2010 Events calendar
  Back to TOC

Date

Name of a event

Place

1

January

16.01 - 19.01 Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.) Lviv
2   20.01 - 23.01 Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.)
1990 Y.b. * and 1993 Y.b.
Lviv
3 February 02.02 - 06.02 Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1990 - 1993 Y.b. Cherkasy
4   02.02 - 06.02 Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.) Cherkasy

5

  12.02 - 16.02 Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.) 18m x 60 arrows Lviv
6   16.02 - 19.02 Selection to European Indoor Championship with Juniors Kyiv

7

 

27.02 - 15.03

T. M.** of Ukrainian National team (U.N.T.) with Juniors to the European Indoor Championship

Kyiv

8

March 16.03 - 21.03 12-th European Indoor Championship &
European Junior Indoor Championship
(1990 Y.b.)
Porec (CRO)
9   18.03 - 21.03 Lviv Top Archers Indoor Tournament (24 + 24);
FITA-1
Lviv
10    30.03 - 02.04 Lviv Region Cadet Championship (L.R.C.Ch.) , (1993 Y.b.) Lviv

11

April

06.04 - 11.04

All-Ukrainian Championship of Sports Schools

Nova Kahovka

12

 
12.04 - 16.04 Cadet Championship of Ukraine (C.Ch.U) 1993 Y.b. Nova Kahovka

13

  20.04 - 25.04 Grand Prix of Europe (1st leg) Rhodes (GRE)

14

  26.04 - 30.04 International Youth tournament "Olimpijski nadii"
(Olympic hopes) 1990 Y.b. and younger
Lviv

15

May 04.05 - 08.05

World Cup - 1st leg

Porec (CRO)

16

  12.05 - 15.05 All-UkrainianTop Archers Indoor Tournament (30 + 30); Kharkiv
17   12.05 - 17.05 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to a European Junior Cup Lviv
18   18.05 - 24.05 Junior cup of Europe, 1990 -1993 Y.b. Regio di Calabria (ITA)
19   20.05 - 24.05 Lviv Region Youth Championship (L.R.Y.Ch.) , (1990 & 1993 Y.b.) Lviv

20

  24.05 - 30.05 European Target Archery Championships Roveretto (ITA)
21   25.05 - 03.06 T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youth Championship Lviv

22

  26.05 - 30.05 Regional University games - 2010 (R.U.G.)   Lviv
23 June 04.06 - 09.06

Ukrainian Youth Championship (U.Y.Ch.) , (1990 Y.b. & 1993 Y.b.)

Lviv

24

  07.06 - 12.06  Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.) + 1996 Y.b. Lviv

25

  08.06 - 12.06 World Cup - 2nd leg Antalya (TUR)
26

 

15.06 - 29.06

T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine

Lviv- Cherkasy

27   21.06 - 26.06 All-Ukrainian Tournament "Bogdan Kokot Cup" Lviv
28   22.06 - 27.06 Grand Prix of Europe (2nd leg) Echmiadzin (ARM)
29 July 01.07 - 06.07 Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.) Cherkasy
30   07.07 - 12.07 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 12th European Junior & Cadets Championships Lviv
31   13.07 - 18.07 12th European Junior 1990 y.b. & Cadets 1993 y.b. Championships Winninden (GER)
32   20.07 - 25.07 Grand Prix of Europe (Final) Moscow (RUS)
33   27.07 - 31.07  Lviv Region Youth Games (1990 Y.b.) Lviv

34

 August 01.08 - 07.08 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 1st Youth Olympic Games Lviv
35   01.08 - 11.08 T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youth Games Lviv
36   03.08 - 07.08 World Cup - 3rd leg Ogden (USA)
37   08.08 - 13.08 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 1st Youth Olympic Games Singapore
38   12.08 - 16.08

Ukrainian Youth Games (1990 Y.b.)

Chernivtsy

39

  14.08 - 26.08 1-st Youth Olympic Games Singapore
40   19.08 - 23.08 "Cup of Mayor" Open All-Ukrainian Tournament Kharkiv
41   25.08 - 29.08 Sport Society "Ukraine" Championships Lviv
42   31.08 - 04.09 World Cup - 4th leg Shanghai (CHN)
43 September 02.09 - 05.09 "Bukovina Cup" International tournament Chernivtsy

44

  12.09 - 18.09 47-th Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' - 2010"
(Gold Autumn),
Lviv
45   18.09 - 19.09
World Cup - Final
Edinbourgh (GBR)
46   21.09 - 26.09 Ukrainian Youth Championship (U.Y.Ch.) , 1996 Y.b.) Cherkasy
47

 

23.09 - 26.09

 Student World Archery Championship

Shenzhen (CHN)
48  October 06.10 - 11.10 Cup of Ukraine Nova Kahovka
49   13.10 - 18.10 International Tournament Cyprus
50 November 18.11 - 21.11 "Lesja Bushchak Prize", Lviv Region Indoor Cup Lviv
51   19.11 - 22.11 "Donbass Cup" All-Ukrainian Indoor Tournament Donetsk
52   24.11 - 28.11 Regional Indoor University championships (R.I.U.Ch.),(18m 60 arrows) Lviv
53   26.11 - 29.11 "Mykola Grishchenko Cup"
All-Ukrainian Indoor Tournament
Kyiv
54 December 02.12 - 06.12 Indoor Cup of Ukraine Lviv 
55   10.12 - 11.12 "Roman Trush Prize" Indoor Tournament Lviv
56   17.12 - 19.12 "Vanda Kopachinska Prize" for cadets 1996 Y.b.
(18m 60 arrows)
Lviv

*) Y.b . = Year of birth

**) T. M . = Training meet

Back to TOC
Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko
Email: victorarch@ah.ipm.lviv.ua

26.01.2010


[Top of page] [Home]

[Whats New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]


This page last updated Thursday, January 28, 2010
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2009
by the Lviv Archery Federation.