2009 Events calendar
  Back to TOC

Date

Name of a event

Place

1

January

17.01 - 18.01 Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.)
1991 Y.b. * and 1993 Y.b.
Lviv
2   20.01 - 21.01 Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.) Lviv
3 February 02.02 - 06.02 Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1991 - 1993 Y.b. Lviv
4   02.02 - 06.02 Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.) Lviv

5

  12.02 - 16.02 Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.) 18m x 60 arrows Lviv

6

 

13.02 - 01.03

Selection to World Indoor Championship &
T. M.** of Ukrainian National team (U.N.T.) with Juniors to the World Indoor Championship

Kyiv + Rzeszow (Poland)

7

March 02.03 - 08.03 10-th World Indoor Championship
5-th World Junior Indoor Championship
(1991 Y.b.)
Rzeszow (Poland)
8  

16.03 - 20.03

All-UkrainianTop Archers Indoor Tournament (32 + 32);

Kharkiv

9   30.03 - 02.04 Lviv Region Cadet Championship (L.R.C.Ch.) , (1993 Y.b.) Lviv

10

April

06.04 - 10.04

Lviv Top Archers Indoor Tournament (40 + 40);
FITA-1;"Nina Zherdeva - Vlasenko Prize"

Lviv

11

 
09.04 - 14.04 All-Ukrainian Championship of Sports Schools Nova Kahovka
12   15.04 - 18.04 Cadet Championship of Ukraine (C.Ch.U)1993 Y.b. + Selection for Junior (1991 Y.b.) Nova Kahovka

13

  14.04 - 19.04 Grand Prix of Europe (1st leg) Riom (FRA)

14

  27.04 - 01.05 International Youth tournament "Olimpijski nadii"
(Olympic hopes) 1989 Y.b. and younger
Lviv

15

May 01.05 - 09.05

T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to a European Junior Cup

Lviv

16

  04.05 - 09.05 World Cup - 2nd leg Porec (CRO)
17   10.05 - 16.05 Junior cup of Europe, 1991 -1993 Y.b. (1-st leg; 2x70m, 2x60m) Legnica (Poland)

18

  11.05 - 15.05 Student's Championship of Ukraine (S.Ch.U.) Chernivtsy
19   19.05 - 24.05 Grand Prix of Europe (2nd leg) Sofia (BOL)

20

  20.05 - 24.05 Lviv Region Youth Championship (L.R.Y.Ch.) , (1991 Y.b. & 1993 Y.b.) Lviv

21

  22.05 - 24.05 Open Tournament devoted to the Kyiv City Day Kyiv

22

  25.05 - 30.05 T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youth Championship Lviv
23   29.05 - 01.06

Regional University games - 2009 (R.U.G.)

Lviv

24

June 01.06 - 05.06  Ukrainian Youth Championship (U.Y.Ch.) , (1991 Y.b. & 1993 Y.b.) Lviv

25

  02.06 - 07.06 World Cup - 3rd leg
Grand Prix of Europe
(3rd leg)
Antalya (TUR)
26

 

10.06 - 14.06

Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.) + 1995 Y.b.

Lviv

27   15.06 - 29.06 T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine Lviv- N-Kahovka
28   16.06 - 23.06 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the European Junior Cup Lviv
29   17.06 - 20.06 Grand Cup of Slovakia Vinicne (SLO)
30   24.06 - 28.06 All-Ukrainian Tournament "Bogdan Kokot Cup" Lviv
31   24.06 - 04.07 Junior cup of Europe, 1991 -1993 Y.b. (2-nd leg; 2x70m, 2x60m) Sorzana (ITA)
32 July 02.07 - 12.07  Universiada Belgrad (SRB)
33   03.07 - 08.07 Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.) N.Kahovka

34

  05.07 - 11.07 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 11-th World Junior & Cadets Championships Ogden (USA)

35

  12.07 - 20.07 11-th World Junior Archery Championships, 1991 Y.b., &
5-th World Cadets Archery Championships, 1993 Y.b.,
Ogden (USA)
36   27.07 - 31.07 Lviv Region Youth Games (1993 Y.b.) Lviv
37 August 01.08 - 11.08 T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youth Games Lviv
38   04.08 - 09.08

World Cup - 4th leg

Shanghai (CHN)

39

  12.08 - 16.08 Ukrainian Youth Games (1993 Y.b.) Chernivtsy
40   22.08 - 26.08 "Cup of Mayor" Open All-Ukrainian Tournament Kharkiv

41

September 01.09 - 10.09 World Target Archery Championships Ulsan (KOR)

42

  04.09 - 06.09 "Bukovina Cup" International tournament Chernivtsy
43   13.09 - 19.09
46-th Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' - 2009"
(Gold Autumn),
Lviv

44

  23.09 - 26.09 World Cup - Final Copenhagen (DEN)
45

 

21.09 - 26.09

 Ukrainian Youth Championship (U.Y.Ch.) , (1989 Y.b. & 1995 Y.b.)

Cherkassy
46 October 02.10 - 06.10 Cup of Ukraine Nova Kahovka
47   16.10 - 19.10 "Raissa Ryfiak Cup" for cadets & juniors (FITA-1) Lviv
48  November 18.11 - 21.11 "Lesja Bushchak Prize", Lviv Region Indoor Cup Lviv
49   19.11 - 22.11 "Donbass Cup" All-Ukrainian Indoor Tournament Donetsk
50   26.11 - 29.11 "Mykola Grishchenko Cup"
All-Ukrainian Indoor Tournament
Kyiv
51

 

27.11 - 29.11

Regional Indoor University championships (R.I.U.Ch.),(18m 60 arrows)

Lviv

52 December 01.12 - 03.12 "Vanda Kopachinska Prize" for cadets & juniors
(18m 60 arrows)
Lviv 
53   02.12 - 06.12 Indoor Cup of Ukraine Lviv
54   11.12 - 12.12 "Roman Trush Prize" Indoor Tournament Lviv

*) Y.b . = Year of birth

**) T. M . = Training meet

Back to TOC
Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko
Email: victorarch@ah.ipm.lviv.ua

13.03.2009


[Top of page] [Home]

[Whats New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]


This page last updated Friday, March 13, 2009
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2009
by the Lviv Archery Federation.