2008 Events calendar
  Back to TOC

Date

Name of a event

Place

1

January

03.01 - 06.01

Lviv Regional Indoor Ch. of Army S.C. and
Lviv Schools Indooor Championship 1992 Y.b.

Lviv

2   10.01 - 13.01 Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.)
1990 Y.b. * and 1992 Y.b.
Lviv
3   14.01 - 17.01 Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.) Lviv
4   20.01 - 23.01 Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1990 - 1992 Y.b. Cherkassy

5

  24.01 - 28.01 Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.) Cherkassy

6

February

04.02 - 08.02

Selection to European Indoor Championship

Kyiv

7

  04.02 - 09.02 Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.) 18m x 60 arrows Lviv
8  

18.02 - 03.03

T. M.** of Ukrainian National team (U.N.T.) to the European Indoor Championship

Kyiv

9 March 04.03 - 08.03 11-th European Indoor Championship
European Junior Indoor Championship
(1990 Y.b.)
Torino (Italy)

10

 

10.03 - 13.03

Lviv Top Archers Indoor Tournament (40 + 40);
FITA-1;"Nina Zherdeva - Vlasenko Prize"

Lviv

11

 

17.03 - 22.03

All-UkrainianTop Archers Indoor Tournament (30 + 30);

Lviv

12 April 08.04 - 11.04 Lviv Region Cadet Championship (L.R.C.Ch.) , (1992 Y.b.) Lviv

13

  15.04 - 19.04 Grand Prix of Europe (1st leg) (2 70) Porec (CRO)

14

  16.04 - 20.04 Cadet Championship of Ukraine (C.Ch.U)1992 Y.b. + Selection for Junior (1990 Y.b.) Nova Kahovka

15

  21.04 - 26.04

All-Ukrainian tournament of Sports Schools

Nova Kahovka

16

  30.04 - 04.05 Youth International tournament "Olimpijski nadii"
(Olympic hopes) 1988 Y.b. and younger
Lviv
17 May 03.05 - 12.05 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to a European Junior Cup Lviv

18

  13.05 - 18.05 Junior cup of Europe, 1990 -1992 Y.b. (1-st leg; FITA - 1) Punta Umbria (SPA)
19   12.05 - 18.05 European Target Archery Championships Vittel (FRA)

20

  25.05 - 28.05 Lviv Region Youth Championship (L.R.Y.Ch.) , (1988 Y.b. & 1994 Y.b.) Lviv

21

  27.05 - 31.05 Grand Prix of Europe (2nd leg, 2 x 70 m) Antalya (TUR)

22

  17.05 - 21.05 Regional University games -2008 (R.U.G.)   Lviv
23   29.05 - 04.06

T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youth Championship

Lviv

24

 June 01.06 - 04.06 Student's Championship of Ukraine (S.Ch.U.) Lviv

25

  05.06 - 09.06 Ukrainian Youth Championship (U.Y.Ch.) , (1988 Y.b. & 1994 Y.b.) Cherkassy
26

 

16.06 - 20.06

Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.)

Lviv

27   22.06 - 05.07 T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine Lviv- N-Kahovka
28   26.06 - 30.06 All-Ukrainian Tournament "Bogdan Kokot Cup" Lviv
29   28.06 - 02.07 Grand Prix of Europe (Final, 2 x 70 m)  Boe (FRA)
30 July 04.07 - 13.07 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the European Junior Cup Lviv
Batumi (GEO)
31   07.07 - 12.07 Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.) N.Kahovka

32

  07.07 - 17.07 7-th World University Championship Tainan (TPE)

33

  14.07 - 20.07 Junior cup of Europe, 1990 -1992 Y.b. (2-nd leg; FITA - 1) Batumi (GEO)
34   15.07 - 18.08 All-Ukrainian Club Championship Chernivtsy
35   21.07 - 25.07 "Cup of Lion" Lviv Championship (L.Ch.) Lviv
36   27.07 - 31.07

"Cup of Mayor" All-Ukrainian Tournament

Kharkiv

37

August 08.08 - 12.08 Lviv Region Junior & Cadet Championships (L.R.J.Ch.) 1990 & 1992 Y.b. Lviv
38   13.08 - 19.08 T. M. of Lviv Region Junior Archery Team (L.R.J.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Junior Championships Lviv

39

  08.08 - 16.08 XXIX Olympic Games Beijing (CHN)

40

  20.08 - 25.08 Junior & Cadet Championship of Ukraine (J.C.Ch.U.) 1990 & 1992 Y.b. Lviv
41 September 09.09 - 13.09
Open Championships of S.S."Ukraine"
Lviv

42

  14.09 - 20.09 45-th Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' - 2008"
(Gold Autumn),
Lviv
43

 

27.09 - 30.09

"Bukovina Cup" International tournament

Chernivtsy
44   28.09 - 09.10

T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 10-th World Junior & Cadets Championships

Kyiv
New Deli (IND)

45

October 10.10 - 20.10 10-th World Junior Archery Championships, 1990 Y.b., &
4-th World Cadets Archery Championships, 1992 Y.b., (FITA-1)
New Deli (IND)
46   02.10 - 06.10 Cup of Ukraine Nova Kahovka
47   16.10 - 19.10 "Raissa Ryfiak Cup" for cadets & juniors (FITA-1) Lviv
48  November 10.11 - 15.11 "Donbass Cup" All-Ukrainian Indoor Tournament Donetsk
49   20.11 - 25.11 "Mykola Grishchenko Cup"
All-Ukrainian Indoor Tournament
Kyiv
50

 

28.11 - 30.11

Regional Indoor University championships (R.I.U.Ch.),(18m 60 arrows)

Lviv

51 December 01.12 - 03.12 "Vanda Kopachinska Prize" for cadets & juniors
(18m 60 arrows)
Lviv 
52   02.12 - 06.12 Indoor Cup of Ukraine Cherkassy
53   04.12 - 08.12 "FACE-2-FACE", International Indoor Tournament Amsterdam (NED)
54   15.12 - 16.12

"Roman Trush Prize" Indoor Tournament

Lviv

55   16.12 - 27.12

T. M. of Junior U.N.T. (Special Physical Preparation)

Vinicne (SLO)

56   28.12 - 30.12

"Lesja Bushchak Prize", Lviv Region Indoor Cup

Lviv

*) Y.b . = Year of birth

**) T. M . = Training meet

Back to TOC
Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko
Email: victorarch@ah.ipm.lviv.ua

20.12.2007


[Top of page] [Home]

[Whats New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]


This page last updated Thursday, December 20, 2007
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2006
by the Lviv Archery Federation.