2006 Events calendar
  Back to TOC

Date

Name of a event

Place

1

January

03.01 - 06.01

Lviv Regional Indoor Ch. of Army S.C. and
Lviv School Children Indooor Championship 1990 Y.b.

Lviv

2   17.01 - 20.01 Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.) Lviv

3

  21.01 - 23.01 Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.)
1988 Y.b. * and 1990 Y.b.
Lviv

4

February

04.02 - 09.02

Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.)

Cherkassy

5   04.02 - 09.02 Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1988 - 1990 Y.b. Cherkassy

6

 

23.02 - 27.02

Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.) 18m x 60 arrows

Lviv

7

  24.02 - 11.03 T. M.** of Ukrainian National team (U.N.T.) to the European Indoor Championship Kyiv
8

March

08.03 - 12.03

Lviv Top Archers Indoor Tournament (40 + 40);
18m x 60 arrows;"Nina Zherdeva - Vlasenko Prize"

Lviv

9
 

12.03 - 18.03

10-th European Indoor Championship
European Junior Indoor Championship
(1988 Y.b.)

Jaen (Spain)

10

 

28.03 - 31.03

Lviv Region Top Archers Indoor Tournament

Lviv

11

April 11.04 - 15.04

All-Ukrainian tournament of Sports Schools

Nova Kahovka

12   16.04 - 20.04 Cadet All-Ukrainian Tournament (C.All-U.T.) Nova Kahovka

13

  26.04 - 01.05 Regional University games -2005 (R.U.G.)  

Lviv

14

May 03.05 - 07.05 Youth International tournament "Olimpijski nadii"
(Olympic hopes) 1986 Y.b. and younger
Lviv

15

  05.05 - 10.05 Grand Prix of Europe (1st leg) (2 70) Porec (CRO)

16

  17.05 - 21.05 Student's Championship of Ukraine (S.Ch.U.) (2 70)2 Chernivtsy
17   17.05 - 21.05 Cup of Ukrainian Archery Federation Chernivtsy

18

  26.05 - 30.05

Lviv Region Youth Sports 1986 Y.b.

Lviv

19  June 05.06 - 10.06 Grand Prix of Europe (2nd leg, 2 x 70 m) Antalya (TUR)

20

  14.06 - 17.06 6-th World University Championship Vinicne (SLO)

21

 

16.06 - 27.06

T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youth Sports

Lviv

22

  28.06 - 02.07 4-th Ukrainian Youth Sports 1986 Y.b. Kharkiv
23 July 03.07 - 08.07 Grand Prix of Europe (Final, 2 x 70 m)  Olbia (ITA)

24

  07.07 - 11.07 All-Ukrainian Tournament "Bogdan Kokot Cup" Lviv

25

  07.07 - 17.07 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to a European Junior Cup Lviv
26   17.07 - 21.07 All-Ukrainian Top Archers Tournament (2 70) + O.R. Chernivtsy
27   18.07 - 23.07 Junior cup of Europe, 1988 -1990 Y.b. (1-st leg; FITA - 1) Whyl (GER)
28

 

24.07 - 07.08

T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine

Lviv

29   28.07 - 01.08

Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.)

Lviv

30   29.07 - 07.08 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the European Junior Cup Lviv
31 August 01.08 - 15.08 Training camps To be fixed

32

  01.08 - 08.08 Junior cup of Europe, 1988 -1990 Y.b. (2-nd leg; FITA - 1) Prague (CZE)

33

  08.08 - 13.08 Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.) N.Kahovka
34   20.08 - 24.08 Lviv Region Junior & Cadet Championship (L.R.J.Ch.) 1988 & 1990 Y.b. Lviv
35   15.08 - 21.08 Open Championships of S.S."Ukraine" Lviv
36 September
FITA@75
04.09 - 09.09
New terms!!!
43-rd Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' - 2006"
(Gold Autumn),
dedicated to 75-th anniversary of FITA
& 750-th anniversary of Lviv
Lviv

37

  12.09 - 16.09 European Target Archery Championships Athens (GRE)
38

 

13.09 - 17.09

Junior & Cadet Championship of Ukraine (J.C.Ch.U.)

Lviv

39

  19.09 - 22.09

"Pluzhnikov Prize"

Chernivtsy

40

 

26.09 - 29.09 Lviv Championship (L.Ch.) Lviv
41   29.09 - 08.10 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 9-th World Junior & Cadets Championships (1st part) Lviv

42

October 02.10 - 06.10 Cup of Ukraine Nova Kahovka
43   09.10 - 14.10 T. M. of Junior U.N.T. to the 9-th World Junior & Cadets Championships (2nd part) Merida (MEX)
44   15.10 - 21.10 9-th World Junior Archery Championships, 1988 Y.b., &
3-rd World Cadets Archery Championships, 1990 Y.b., (FITA-1)
Merida (MEX)

45

November 10.11 - 12.11 "Raissa Ryfiak Cup" for cadets (18m 60 arrows) Lviv
46   23.11 - 26.11 "Donbass Cup" (18m 60 arrows) Donetsk
47

 

23.11 - 26.11

Regional Indoor University championships (R.I.U.Ch.),(18m 60 arrows)

Lviv

48

December 01.12 - 03.12 "Vanda Kopachinska Prize" Lviv 
49   03.12 - 06.12 "Mykola Grishchenko Memorial"
All-Ukrainian Tournament
Kyiv
50   07.12 - 09.12

"Lesja Bushchak Prize", Lviv Region Indoor Cup

Lviv

51   08.12 - 12.12

"FACE-2-FACE", International Indoor Tournament

Amsterdam (NED)

52   22.12 - 25.12

Indoor Cup of Ukraine

Cherkassy

*) Y.b . = Year of birth

**) T. M . = Training meet

Back to TOC
Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko
Email: victorarch@ah.ipm.lviv.ua

11.06.2006


[Top of page] [Home]

[Whats New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]

This page last updated Sunday, June 11, 2006
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2006
by the Lviv Archery Federation.