2002 Events calendar

Terms

Name of a event

Place

1

January

11.01 - 12.01

Lviv Regional Indoor Ch. of Army S.C.

Lviv

2   10.01 - 20.01 T. M.** of Ukrainian National team (U.N.T.) Kyiv

3

 

20.01 - 23.01

Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.) and Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.) 1984 Y.b. * and younger

Lviv

4

February

04.02 - 09.02

Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.)
& Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1984 - 1986 Y.b.

Kyiv

5   17.02 - 23.02 T. M. of Ukrainian National team Kyiv

6

 

17.02 - 27.02

Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.)

Lviv

7

March

02.03 - 08.03

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Indoor Championship

Kyiv

8

08.03 - 10.03

Lviv Region Top Archers Indoor Tournament (40 + 40)

Lviv

9

 

10.03 - 11.03

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Indoor Championship

Ankara (TUR)

10

13.03 - 17.03

European Indoor Championship

Ankara (TUR)

11

  25.03 - 28.03 All-Ukrainian Top Archers Tournament Nova Kahovka

12

 

28.03 - 01.04

Junior European Indoor Championship Poland
13

April

02.04 - 03.04

Lviv Regional Ch. of S.S. "Ukraina"

Lviv

14   06.04 - 14.04

Lviv Region Sports Schools tournament

Lviv

15

 

12.04 - 17.04

Cup of Ukraine among S.S. Nova Kahovka

16

 

12.04 - 17.04

All-Ukrainian tournament of Sports Schools

Nova Kahovka

17

  18.04 - 20.04 Lviv Region Junior & Cadet Championship (L.R.J.Ch.) Lviv

18

  23.04 - 27.04 T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix Kyiv

19

 

26.04 - 30.04

Junior & Cadet Championship of Ukraine (J.Ch.U.)

Nova Kahovka

20

May

01.05 - 05.05

Grand Prix of Europe

Porec (Croatia)

21

 

10.05 - 15.05

Youth International tournament "Olimpijski nadii " (Olympic hopes) 1982 Y.b. and younger

Lviv

22  

17.05 - 21.05

Regional University game -2002 (R.U.G.)

Lviv

23

 

18.05 - 21.05

Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.)

Lviv

24

  21.05 - 05.06 T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine Lviv

25

  21.05 - 25.05 T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix Kyiv
26   22.05 - 25.05 Junior cup of Europe, 1984 -1986 Y.b. (1-st leg) Greece

27

 

29.05 - 02.06

Grand Prix of Europe

Germany

28

June

07.06 - 12.06

Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.)

Nova Kahovka

29

 

18.06 - 25.06

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix

Antalya (Turkey)

30   12.06 - 30.06

Grand Prix of Europe (Final)

Antalya (Turkey)

31  

27.06 - 30.06

Lviv Championship (L.Ch.) Lviv

32

July

01.07 - 15.07

Training camp

To be fixed

33

  02.07 - 06.07

Junior cup of Europe, 1984 -1986 Y.b. (2-d leg)

Italy

34   12.07 - 17.07 T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Championship Kyiv
35   18.07 - 21.07 T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Championship Oulu (Finland)
36  

22.07 - 23.07

Lviv Regional Junior Ch. of S.S. "Ukraina"

Lviv

37

 

22.07 - 27.07

European Championship

Oulu (Finland)

38

August

01.08 - 15.08

Junior & Cadet World Championship (1984 Y.b.)

Nymburk (Czech)

39

  01.08 - 05.08 3-d Lviv Region Youth Sports, 1982 Y.b. Lviv

40

 

09.08 - 18.08

T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a 3-d Ukrainian Youth Sports

Lviv

41   14.08 - 19.08 "Kyivski Kashtany" Ukrainian Grand-Prix (1st leg) Kyiv

42

  19.08 - 24.08 T. M. of Lviv Region Youth Archery Team (L.R.Y.A.T.) to a 3-d Ukrainian Youth Sports Cherkasy

43

 

25.08 - 31.08

3-d Ukrainian Youth Sports, 1982 Y.b.

Cherkasy

44

September

06.09 - 11.09

"Bila Akatsija" Ukrainian Grand-Prix (2nd leg) Odesa

45

  08.09 - 13.09 Lviv Regional Ch. of S.S. "Dynamo" Lviv

46

 

18.09 - 23.09

Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' -2002"
(Gold Autumn)

Lviv

47   20.09 - 21.09 3-d Archery Seminar (L.S.I.Ph.C.) Lviv

48

October

03.10 - 10.10

Cup of Ukraine

Nova Kahovka

49

 

12.10 - 14.10

"Vanda Kopachinska Prize"

Lviv

50

November

02.11 - 08.11

"Roman Trush Prize"
Lviv Region IndoorCup (1-st leg)

Lviv

51

  12.11 - 15.11 "Mykola Grishenko Memorial"
All-Ukrainian Tournament
Kyiv

52

 

29.11 - 01.12

Regional Indoor University game -2002 (R.I.U.G.)

Lviv

53

December

01.12 - 11.12

T. M. of Ukrainian National team

Spala (Poland)

54

 

19.12 - 25.12

"Lesja Bushchak Prize"
Lviv Region IndoorCup (2-nd leg)

Lviv

55  

28.12 - 29.12

Cup of Ukraine (Indoor)

Cherkasy

*) Y.b . = Year of birth

**) T. M . = Training meet

Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko
Email: victorarch@ah.ipm.lviv.ua

30.12.2001


[Top of page] [Home]



[Whats New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]

This page last updated Sunday, January 25, 2004
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2002
by the Lviv Archery Federation.