2001 Events calendar

Terms

Name of a event

Place

1

January

11.01 - 12.01

Lviv Regional Indoor Ch. of Army S.C.

Lviv

2   10.01 - 19.01 T. M.** of Ukraine National team (U.N.T.) Kyiv

3

 

20.01 - 23.01

Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.) and Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.) 1983 Y.b. * and younger

Lviv

4

Results

05.02 - 10.02

Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.)
& Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1983 - 1985 Y.b.

Kyiv

5 February

10.02 - 11.02

1-st Ski Archery Lviv Region Ch.

Lviv

6

  16.02 - 22.02 T. M. of U.N.T. to a World Indoor Championship Kyiv

7

 

17.02 - 27.02

Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.)

Lviv

8

March

01.03 - 11.03

T. M. of U.N.T. to a World Indoor Championship

Kyiv

9

08.03 - 11.03

3-rd Ski Archery World Championship

Poland (Kubalonka)

10

 

10.03 - 11.03

International indoor Tournament

Italy (Kostellanza)

11

19.03 - 24.03

6-th World Indoor Championship
& 1. Junior World Indoor Championship

Italy (Florence)

12

 

22.03 - 26.03

Lviv Region Top Archers Indoor Tournament (40 + 40)

Lviv

13

April

05.04 - 08.04

Lviv Region Junior Championship (L.R.J.Ch.) 1983 &1985 Y.b.

Lviv

14   06.04 - 14.04 T. M. of Ukraine National team Nova Kahovka

15

 

15.04 - 18.04

Lviv Region Sports Schools tournament

Lviv

16

 

22.04 - 27.04

All-Ukrainian tournament of Sports Schools

Nova Kahovka

17

 

27.04 - 01.05

Junior Championship of Ukraine (J.Ch.U.) 1983 & 1985 Y.b.

Nova Kahovka

18

May

01.05 - 09.05

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix

Kyiv

19

 

04.05 - 05.05

Regional University game -2001 (R.U.G.)

Lviv

20

Results

08.05 - 13.05

 Youth International tournament "Olimpijski nadii " (Olympic hopes) 1981 Y.b. and younger

Lviv

21

Results

09.05 - 12.05

Grand Prix of Europe

Cyprus

22   16.05 - 21.05 Ukrainian University game - 2001 Chernivtsy

23

  20.05 - 26.05 T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix Kyiv

24

Results

23.05 - 26.05

Junior cup of Europe, 1983 -1985 Y.b. (1-st leg)

Germany (Wyhl)

25

June

01.06 - 06.06

4-th Korean International Tournament

Korea

26  

01.06 - 06.06

"Memorial" All-Ukrainian tournament

Odesa

27

  12.06 - 30.06

T. M. of Lviv Region Junior Archery Team (L.R.J.A.T.) to a Ukrainian Youthful Games

Lviv

28

 

12.06 - 18.06

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix Kyiv

29

  11.06 - 16.06 Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.) Lviv
30   17.06 - 21.06 Lviv Region Youthful Games, 1983 Y.b. Lviv
31 Results 20.06 - 23.06 Grand Prix of Europe Turkey (Antalya)

32

  25.06 - 04.07 T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine - 1st part Lviv

33

 

27.06 - 30.06

Lviv Championship (L.Ch.)

Lviv

34

July

01.07 - 07.07

Ukrainian Youthful Games, 1983 Y.b.

Cherkasy

35   01.07 - 07.07

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix

Russia

36   05.07 - 12.07 T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine - 2nd part Nova Kahovka

37

  09.07 - 15.07 European Field Archery Championship Czech (Z. Ruda)

38

 

12.07 - 17.07

Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.)

Nova Kahovka

39

 

11.07 - 17.07

Junior cup of Europe, 1983 -1985 Y.b. (2-d leg)

Czech (Nymburk)

40

 

18.07 - 23.07

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix

Kyiv

41  

15.07 - 16.07

Ch. of Sport School "Olympia"

Lviv

42

Results 25.07 - 29.07 Grand Prix of Europe , Final Russia (Peterburg)

43

 

30.07 - 03.08

117 NAA Championship

Canton (USA)

44

August

01.08 - 15.08

Training camp

To be fixed

45

  10.08 - 19.08 T. M. of U.N.T. to a World Championship Kyiv

46

 

15.08 - 18.08

Lviv Regional Ch. of S.S. "Ukraina"

Lviv

47

Results

28.08 - 02.09

Junior European Championship (1983 Y.b.)

Croatia (Porec)

48

September

01.09 - 06.09

T. M. of U.N.T. to a World Championship

Kyiv

49

  08.09 - 13.09 T. M. of U.N.T. to a World Championship China

50

 

11.09 - 12.09

Lviv Regional Ch. of S.S. "Dynamo"

Lviv

51

  14.09 - 20.09 41-st World Championship Bejing (China)

52

Invitation

27.09 - 02.10

2-nd Seminar of archery (L.S.I.Ph.K.)

Lviv

53

 

27.09 - 02.10

Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' -2001"
(Gold Autumn)

Lviv

54

October

02.10 - 05.10

"Vanda Kopachinska Prize"

Lviv

55  

12.10 - 16.10

Cup of Ukraine

Nova Kahovka

56

November

15.11 - 23.11

"Mykola Grishenko Memorial"
All-Ukrainian Tournament

Kyiv

57   15.11 - 23.11 "Roman Trush Prize"
Lviv Region IndoorCup (1-st leg)
Lviv
58  

23.11 - 24.11

Regional Indoor University game -2001 (R.I.U.G.)

Lviv

59 December

14.12 - 16.12

"Lesja Bushchak Prize"
Lviv Region IndoorCup (2-d leg)

Lviv

60  

19.12 - 25.12

Cup of Ukraine (Indoor)

Kyiv

61  

28.12 - 29.12

Regional Masters Tournament

Lviv

*) Y.b . = Year of birth

**) T. M . = Training meet

Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko
Email: victorarch@ah.ipm.lviv.ua

11.01.2001


[Top of page] [Home]



[Whats New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]

This page last updated Sunday, January 25, 2004
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2002
by the Lviv Archery Federation.