Calendar of events 2000
Terms Name of a event Place
1 January 10.01 - 11.01

Lviv Regional Indoor Ch. of Army S.C.

Lviv
2   20.01 - 23.01 Lviv Region Indoor Championship (L.R.I.Ch.)and Lviv Region Junior Indoor Championship (J.L.R.I.Ch.) 1982 Y.b. * and younger Lviv
3   22.01 - 23.01 1th Ski Archery Lviv Region Ch. Lviv
4   23.01 - 06.02

T. M.** of Ukraine National team (U.N.T.)

Lviv
5 February 01.02 - 06.02

Indoor Championship of Ukraine (I.Ch.U.)

Kharkiv
6   17.02 - 27.02

Lviv Indoor Championship (L.I.Ch.)

Lviv
7   17.02 - 29.02

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Indoor Championship

Poland
8 March 01.03 - 06.03

European Indoor Championship

Poland
9   06.03 - 11.03 Junior Indoor Championship of Ukraine (J.I.Ch.U.) 1982 & 1984 Y.b. Kharkiv
10   06.03 - 10.03

Lviv Region Top Archers Indoor Tournament (40 + 40)

Lviv
11   14.03 - 19.03

Ukrainian Top Archers Play-off

Nova Kahovka
12 April 08.04 - 17.04

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix

Israel
13   15.04 - 18.04

Lviv Region Junior Championship (L.R.J.Ch.) 1982 &1984 Y.b.

Lviv
14   20.04 - 23.04 Grand Prix of Europe Turkey
15   20.04 - 23.04 Lviv Region Sports Schools tournament Lviv
16   25.04 - 29.04

Junior Championship of Ukraine (J.Ch.U.) 1982 & 1984 Y.b.

Nova Kahovka
17 May 04.05 - 09.05

National tournament of Sports Schools

Nova Kahovka
18   06.05 - 07.05 Lviv University Championship (L.U.Ch.) Lviv
19   14.05 - 23.05 T. M. of U.N.T.  & U.Junior N.T. Kyiv
20   20.05 - 25.05

"Memorial" All-Ukrainian tournament

Lviv
21   25.05 - 28.05

Youth International tournament "Olimpijski nadii " (Olympic hopes) 1980 Y.b. and younger

Lviv
22   25.05 - 28.05 Grand Prix of Europe Germany (Welzheim)
23   25.05 - 28.05

Junior cup of Europe, 1982 -1984 Y.b.

Italy
24 June 01.06 - 12.06 T. M. of U.N.T. to a  European Championship Turkey
25   08.06 - 09.06 Lviv Regional Ch. of S.S. "Ukraina" Lviv
26   13.06 - 18.06

European Championship

Turkey
27   17.06 - 20.06 Lviv Region Championship (L.R.Ch.) Lviv
28   21.06 - 01.07

T. M. of Lviv Region Archery Team (L.R.A.T.) to a Championship of Ukraine

Lviv
29 July 03.07 - 08.07

Championship of Ukraine (Ch.U.)

Nova Kahovka
30   07.07 - 12.07

"Arsen Balov Memorial" International Tournament

Russia (Moscow)
31   08.07 - 17.07

T. M. of U.Junior N.T. to a Junior W.Ch.

Nova Kahovka
32   12.07 - 15.07 3th University World Championship Spain (Madrid)
33   19.07 - 23.07 6th Junior World Championship (1982 Y.b.) France (Belfort)
34   20.07 - 29.07

T. M. of U.N.T. to a European Grand Prix

Kyiv
35 August 01.08 - 07.08

T. M. of U.Junior N.T. to a Junior cup

Kyiv
36   02.08 - 06.08 Grand Prix of Europe, Final Denmark
37   08.08 - 12.08 Junior cup of Europe, 1982 -1984 Y.b. England
38   16.08 - 02.09

T. M. of U.N.T. to a Olympic Games

Kyiv
39 September 03.09 - 21.09

T. M. of U.N.T. to a Olympic Games

Australia (Sydney)
40   10.09 - 12.09 Lviv Regional Ch. of S.S. "Dynamo" Lviv
41   19.09 - 20.09

Seminar of archery (L.S.I.Ph.K.)

Lviv
42   19.09 - 24.09

Traditional International tournament
"Zolota Osin' -2000"
(Gold Autumn)

Lviv
43   16.09 - 22.09

VII Olympic Games

Australia (Sydney)
44 October 02.10 - 12.10

T. M. of Ukrainian National Team (U.N.T. )

Odessa
45   12.10 - 17.10 Cup of Ukraine Nova Kahovka
46   22.10 - 23.10

"Vanda Kopachinska Prize"

Lviv
47 November 15.11 - 23.11 "Roman Trush Prize" (Indoor) Lviv
48   24.11 - 25.11 Lviv University Indoor Championship (L.U.In.Ch.) Lviv
49   24.11 - 26.11

International indoor Prize-Money Tournament

Germany (Bingen)
50 December 08.12 - 12.12

"Perlyna Prykarpattia"
4th International Indoor Tournament

Truskavets
51   14.12 - 16.12 "Lesja Bushchak Prize " Cup of Lviv Region (Indoor) Lviv
52   17.12 - 19.12 Medical inspection of a U.N.T. Kyiv
53   19.12 - 25.12

Cup of Ukraine (Indoor)

Kyiv
54   28.12 - 29.12

Regional Masters Tournament

Lviv

*) Y.b. = Year of birth

**) T. M. = Training meet

 


Updated by Viktor Mykhaylenko

27.12.1999

This page last updated Monday, December 27, 1999
This page, and all contents, are Copyright(c)1999 by the
Lviv Archery Federation.

[Top of page] [Home]

[Whats New?] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Clubs] [Traditions] [Events Calendar] [Tournament Results] [Skill formation] [Science] [Links] [Guest book] [History] [Web-team]