The best Lviv archers of 2001

       

Roman Gutnyk (1967 Y.b.) - Champion of Europe

  She has won a gold medal in individual championship (W2) and silver medal in team competition on a 1-st European Indoor Archery Championship for disabled , which was conducted in Zenthoven (Belgium) in February, 14 - 18, 2001.

 Roman is the educatee of the coach Mikhail Huskivadze.
He trains in sports club of the Lviv State Medical University.

   Works as the laboratory assistant of Physical Training department at the Lviv State Medical University.

 

Volodymyr Khomenko (1959 Y.b.)   - Champion of Europe

 He has won a gold medal in individual championship (ST) and silver medal in team competition on a 1-st European Indoor Archery Championship for disabled , which was conducted in Zenthoven (Belgium) in February, 14 - 18, 2001.

   Volodymyr is the educatee of Mikhail Huskivadze.
Trains in sports club of the Lviv State Medical University.

  Works as the laboratory assistant of Physical Training department at the Lviv State Medical University.

 
   
 

Sergiy Atamanenko (1979 Y.b.)   - prizewinner of a European Championship

 He has won a bronze medal in individual championship (ST) and silver medal in team competition on a 1-st European Indoor Archery Championship for disabled , which was conducted in Zenthoven (Belgium) in February, 14 - 18, 2001.

   Sergiy is the educatee of Mikhail Huskivadze.
Trains in sports club of the Lviv State Medical University.

  Works as the laboratory assistant of Physical Training department at the Lviv State Medical University.

 
   
 

Kateryna Paleha (1980 Y.b.)   - prizewinner of a World Championship.

    She has won a bronze medal in team competition on a 6-th World Indoor Archery Championship, which was conducted in Florence (Italy) in March, 19 - 24, 2001.
 She also has won a bronze medal in individual competition on a 41-st World Archery Championship, which was conducted in Bejing (PR China) in September, 15 - 22, 2001.

  
Katia is the educatee of the trainer Tatiana Obraztsova.
She trains in sports school "Elektron".

  Studies on the fourth year of the Lviv State Institute of Physical Culture (L.St.I.Ph.C).

 
   
 

Mykola Vladov (1983 Y.b.)   - World Champion

 He has won a gold medal in team competition on a 1-st Junior World Indoor Archery Championship, which was conducted in Florence (Italy) in March, 19 - 24, 2001.

  Mykola is the educatee of Monika Simuns.
He trains in sports school "Elektron".

  Studies in 11 class of the Lviv high school #19.

 
   
 

Krystyna Esebua (1985 Y.b.)   - World Champion

   She has won a gold medal in team competition on a 1-st Junior World Indoor Archery Championship, which was conducted in Florence (Italy) in March, 19 - 24, 2001. 

  Krystyna is the educatee of Monika Simuns.
She trains in sports school "Elektron".

  Studies on 10 class of the Lviv Sport Training School (L.S.T.S.).

 
     


[Top of page] [Home]

[What’s New?] [Clubs] [Skill formation] [Science] [Athletes] [Coaches] [Records] [Guest book]
[Tournament Results] [Links] [History] [Events Calendar] [Web-team]


This page last updated Sunday, December 23, 2007
This page, and all contents, are Copyright © 2000 - 2008
by the Lviv Archery Federation.